Collis Primary School Meals Contract 2022
Details
- Value
- GBP 610,000
- Topic
- School-meal services
- Published
- 31 August 2021
- Submission
- 7 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The 3-Year contract to provide catering services at Collis Primary School, Teddington TW11 9BS serving approximately 475 pupil lunches and 18 staff lunches on 190 academic days per annum. Additional information: For full tender package including formal Invitation to Tender, Service Specification, TUPE Data and other supporting information, please contact Andrew Etherington, Senior Parter, AVL Consultancy Ltd on: email andrew@avlconsultancy.co.uk or mobile 07957 433284.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2021
About the buyer
AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55523100 · School-meal services
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Collis Primary School Meals Contract 2022.
Related topics
Topics related to Collis Primary School Meals Contract 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
