Awarded contract

CE-108-21 - PROVISION OF A MANAGING AGENT TO DELIVER SCOTTISH GOVERNMENT ENERGY EFFICIENT PROGRAMMES

Details

Supplier(s)
Energy Agency
Value
GBP 603,324
Topic
Energy and related services
Published
2 September 2021

Tender description

South Ayrshire Council require to engage a suitably qualified managing agent to deliver all aspects of the Scottish Government’s Energy Efficient Scotland Area Based Scheme (EES:ABS) in communities across South Ayrshire. The services will comprise marketing and recruitment of participants, appointing suitably qualified energy surveyors, assisting in procuring, evaluating and managing contractors and providing relevant data required to meet reporting obligations outlined by the Scottish Government. This list is not exhaustive and the Managing Agent will be required to undertake various levels of operational delivery under this requirement and this will be in line with Scottish Government and the Council requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-108-21 - PROVISION OF A MANAGING AGENT TO DELIVER SCOTTISH GOVERNMENT ENERGY EFFICIENT PROGRAMMES.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.