Closed tender
6 yr POS maintenance for 7x Voluson S10 Expert ultrasound scanners
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 31 August 2021
- Submission
- 22 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
6 yr Point Of Sale maintenance service contract for 7x Voluson S10 Expert ultrasound scanners Lot 1: Contract awarded via NHS Supply Chain Framework Lot 1: Contract awarded via NHS Supply Chain Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 October 2021
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
