12 months' worth of wind resource data from the Celtic Sea
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Data capture services
- Published
- 3 September 2021
- Submission
- 4 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1.1 Wave Hub Development Services Limited (the "Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of 12 months' worth of wind resource data from one or two (if budget allows) point locations in the Celtic Sea ("the Project").
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2021
About the buyer
WAVE HUB DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72313000 · Data capture services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-development-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wave-hub-development-services-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 12 months' worth of wind resource data from the Celtic Sea.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WAVE HUB DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
