WSCC - JS - Purchase and Supply of IT Peripheral Equipment (CCS RM6068 - Lot 2) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Peripheral equipment
- Published
- 24 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to tender (ITT) is issued by WSCC to seek and identify suitably qualified and interested organisation for the purchase and supply of IT Peripheral Equipment (the Services). A contract for the Services, as further described in Document No. 2 (The Specification) is being tendered by West Sussex County Council (WSCC) in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) under Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Agreement for Technology Products & Associated Services (RM6068). For the purposes of this Procurement, the term Services is used to describe the entire range of the Services required. They include: o Use of an e-Catalogue solution to search and place orders from; o A cloud-based solution which requires no physical infrastructure and no/minimal up-front investment; o Access to a first-class IT supply chain and full access to channel distribution routes; o Provision of spend and trend reports.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 July 2021
- Completed: Award published24 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 August 2022
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30232000 · Peripheral equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC - JS - Purchase and Supply of IT Peripheral Equipment (CCS RM6068 - Lot 2) - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
