Awarded contract

Worlds End Estate Wet Riser Installation.

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Published
23 August 2021

Tender description

The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) is looking for a suitably qualified and competent contractor to design, supply and install Wet Fire Mains (Wet Risers) to protect the existing multi-level, multi-use residential properties at the following residential towers: Berenger Tower, Chelsea Reach Tower, Blantyre Tower, Ashburn Tower, Whistler Tower, Greaves Tower and Dartrey Tower. The estate is located in RBKC London, SW10.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 February 2022

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.