Awarded contract

Trust H.A. Boiler Plant Renewal at Garmouth Court, Govan

Details

Value
GBP 544,495
Topic
Central-heating equipment
Published
25 August 2021

Tender description

The scope of this contract covers the replacement of the existing gas-fired boilers, flues, pump sets, all associated pipework and automatic control panel within the Boiler Rooms within Trust Housing Association’s Sheltered Housing Developments at Garmouth Court, Elder Street, Govan, Glasgow. Non-regulated single stage works procurement to appoint a Principal Contractor to carry out the works covering the replacement of the existing gas-fired boilers, flue, pump sets, all associated pipework and automatic control panel within the Boiler Room within Trust Housing Association’s Sheltered Housing Development at Garmouth Court, Elder Street, Glasgow, G51 3PX.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2015
  2. Completed: Award published25 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Trust Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Trust H.A. Boiler Plant Renewal at Garmouth Court, Govan.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.