Awarded contract

TC870 - Short Breaks Support Service for Children, Young People & Families - ROUND 1 REISSUED

Details

Value
GBP 20,300,000
Duration
10 years
Published
23 August 2021

Tender description

MCC is setting up a Flexible Purchasing System for Short Breaks Support for Children, Young People & Families for the following services: Lot 1 – Care & Personal Support (including Domiciliary and Social Care) Lot 2 – Befriending and Outreach Service Lot 3 – Sessional Recreational, Leisure and Innovative Services Keywords: Outreach, Befriending, Leisure, Care Personal Support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.