TC112 Hire of Bereavement Excavators and Dumpers
Details
- Value
- GBP 246,040
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 27 August 2021
- Submission
- 27 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hire of specialist mini excavators and dumpers to be used across the City by the Bereavement Service. Based at four different Cemeteries Lot 1: Hire of specialist mini excavators and dumpers to be used across the City by the Bereavement Service. Based at four different Cemeteries. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 27th September 2021 Lot 1: Hire of specialist mini excavators and dumpers to be used across the City by the Bereavement Service. Based at four different Cemeteries. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 27th September 2021
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2021
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC112 Hire of Bereavement Excavators and Dumpers.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
