SBC0221 Design & Build Modular Multi Story Car Park Railway North - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Huber Car Park Systems UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,608,939
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 27 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stevenage Borough Council (the 'Council') is currently out to procurement for the provision of a Specialist Design and Build Contractor that has extensive experience in modular decked car parks, as their partner to design and construct a new Multi Storey Car Park ("MSCP") on the part of the existing grade North Station Car Park. Further information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (OJEU Contract Notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to "express interest" which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2021
- Completed: Award published27 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2023
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC0221 Design & Build Modular Multi Story Car Park Railway North - AWARD.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
