Research & Development Tax Credit professional services
Details
- Topic
- Fiscal services
- Published
- 27 August 2021
- Submission
- 17 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking to procure a company to help the Connected Places Catapult group with its annual R&D Tax Credit claims to HMRC. We anticipate this engagement will include: • Close examination of our information • Discussions with management, and interviews with our technical team • Use of this information to assess our eligibility, according to HMRC's criteria, to make a claim • Working with the Finance team and others to identify eligible expenditure • The preparation of the financial claim document, as well as a detailed technical document for submission to HMRC • This is likely to be for three group companies in the FY 20/21 and 21/22, and one entity thereafter We also require this engagement to cover any direct correspondence with HMRC, including the preparation of responses to any enquiries, and meeting with HMRC if necessary. How to Apply: Please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will then be able to download the Tender Document :https://procontract.due-north.com/Register
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2021
About the buyer
CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79220000 · Fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
