Provision of Hired Plant and Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 745,000
- Topic
- Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- Published
- 26 August 2021
- Submission
- 24 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dudley MBC are inviting tenders for the provision of hired plant and equipment. The procurement is a Framework Agreement and is being carried out in two Lots, Lot 1 for the Hire of Plant and Equipment and Lot 2 for the Hire of Heavy Plant and Equipment such as tractors, JCB's etc. Please find Invitation to Tender and related documents on In-Tend - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home Lot Lot 1 - Hire of Plant and Equipment: Lot 1 - Hire of Plant and Equipment Provision of hired plant and equipment Lot Lot 2 - Hire of Heavy Plant and Equipment: Lot 2 - Hire of Heavy Plant and Equipment Hiring of heavy plant and equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2021
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- 77110000 · Services incidental to agricultural production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Hired Plant and Equipment.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
