Invitation to tender for Launch-Pad mentoring project.
Details
- Buyer
- Falmouth Exeter Plus
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Training programme services
- Published
- 24 August 2021
- Submission
- 8 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for Launch-Pad mentoring project. The objective is to provide a structured learning experience with two (2) 120-minute on-line sessions and two live pitch sessions that takes the students from introduction of the proposed problem space to designing, developing, and pitching a solution in a short-sprint process. There will be a prize pool of 3000 (GPB). A 250 (GBP) prize for best pitch from the end of the design sprint pitch night. A second pitch session will be organized for the presentation of cohort project proposals at the end of block 1 and will comprise a top prize of 2,000 (GBP) and a runner-up prize of 750 (GBP) as working capital plus mentorship from the Supplier team for the remainder of the year with the objective to coach them through fundraising activities. If the winning teams are funded, the supplier would take an equity position and continue mentorship for up to 1 year.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2021
About the buyer
Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80521000 · Training programme services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Launch-Pad mentoring project..
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falmouth Exeter Plus.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
