Closed tender

Invitation to Tender: CDPS Digital Skills and Capability

Details

Value
GBP 137,500
Topic
Education and training services
Published
23 August 2021
Submission
21 September 2021

Tender description

You are invited to tender for CDPS Digital Skills and Capability competition in accordance with the attached document (CDPS Digital Skills and Capability ITT). Our requirement is for a delivery partner who understands our needs and can co-create, and deliver a bespoke learning programme in alpha, to help us build skills and capability for leaders and digital teams (multi-disciplinary-teams), and transform cultural ways of working across the organisations that deliver public services in Wales. These include central government, health, local authorities, the third sector and everyone in between. We also want the supplier to help us test the vision and concept of a Digital Skills Academy (a working title that we will also test) and help us work out the charging model. The requirement and subsequent awarded contract shall be for an initial period of 6 months with the option to extend. This Procurement is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 under the open procedure. Tenderers can submit a bid as a single legal entity, with other legal entities (to form a consortium) or with named sub-contractors. The anticipated date for the contract award decision is 20/11/2021. Please note that this is an indicative date and may change.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 September 2021

About the buyer

Centre for Digital Public Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender: CDPS Digital Skills and Capability.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender: CDPS Digital Skills and Capability, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.