Awarded contract

Careers Enterprise Company Enterprise Advisor Network in York and North Yorkshire

Details

Supplier(s)
NYBEP Ltd
Value
GBP 1,700,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
24 August 2021

Tender description

The Authority wishes to award a contract for a Service Provider to work with York and North Yorkshire Skills and Employability Board to deliver a York and North Yorkshire Enterprise Adviser Network and Careers Hub. The contract is to maintain the Careers Enterprise Company (CEC) Careers Hub and Enterprise Advisor Network (EAN) in York and North Yorkshire. Keywords: Careers Enterprise

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 August 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Careers Enterprise Company Enterprise Advisor Network in York and North Yorkshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Careers Enterprise Company Enterprise Advisor Network in York and North Yorkshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.