WSCC - SA - Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School - Design, supply and installation of a three-classroom modular unit - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thurston Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,271,718
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- Published
- 21 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School Invitation to Tender: Design, supply and installation of a three-classroom modular unit for pupils with special educational needs (SEN) Tenders must be submitted via WSCC's e-sourcing portal. Full instructions on how to submit your tender are available at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Help All technical queries regarding access to the tender documents and submission of your response should be directed to the e-sourcing portal helpdesk via: 0844 272 8810 support@in-tend.com Further information on West Sussex County Council can be found at http://www.westsussex.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 August 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC - SA - Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School - Design, supply and installation of a three-classroom modular unit - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
