Awarded contract

Wastewater Sampling Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 344,502
Topic
Sewer survey services
Published
19 August 2021

Tender description

Supplier will provide wastewater sampling activities at a number of locations within the region in which the supllier operates. The two primary locations are manholes in urban or community locations an treatment centres, typically at primary inlet points Lot 1: Supplier will provide wastewater sampling activities at a number of locations within the region in which the supllier operates. The two primary locations are manholes in urban or community locations an treatment centres, typically at primary inlet points

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90491000 · Sewer survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Wastewater Sampling Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.