Expired contract
UKRI-1586 - British Standards Institute Publicly Accessible Standards Masterclasses - Faraday Battery Challenge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Standards Institute Group (BSI)
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Approval plans, working drawings and specifications
- Published
- 19 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for: British Standards Institute Publicly Accessible Standards Masterclasses for the Faraday Battery Challenge
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2021
- Completed: Award published19 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71245000 · Approval plans, working drawings and specifications
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1586 - British Standards Institute Publicly Accessible Standards Masterclasses - Faraday Battery Challenge.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
