Truro Northern Access Road (NAR) Landscaping
Details
- Buyer
- Corserv Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 16 August 2021
- Submission
- 3 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Truro Northern Access Road (NAR), Truro, Cornwall. Invitation to Tender for subcontract Landscaping works. Cormac Solutions Ltd are contracted to Cornwall Council for the above-named works and invite you to tender for the sub-contract works package. Should you decide to tender all correspondence, communication and bid submission must be made through the ProContract portal. Landscaping, tree planting, planting and seeding to new highway project. Should your bid be successful you will be required to enter into a subcontract agreement based on an NEC3 Option B subcontract, the subcontract will incorporate the documentation contained in this enquiry, your bid information and any subsequent clarifications or agreed amendments prior to entering into subcontract. Compliant bid structure. All bids must contain a response to both the Commercial (Bill of Quantities, Contract Data Part 2) and Quality (Quality Questions) elements. Documents for returning are located in Appendix F detailed later in this document. Bid assessment. Bids will be assessed and scored on pre-determined criteria as follows : Commercial 70% Quality 30% Commercial bids are assessed on two elements : Bill of Quantities worth 60%, calculated as (lowest tender total) divided by (subcontractors total) multiplied by 60. Contract Data worth 10%, Total of percentages for Fee on direct, Fee on Subcontract, People and Adjustment to published list, ranked as 10% for lowest total to 0% for highest total, rankings between lowest and highest based on percentage proportion. Quality bids worth 30% are assessed using a series of questions set out in Appendix E of the documentation. The scoring matrix is included at the end of the questions. A total of 100 marks is available. Bids are assessed as (subcontractors marks) divided by (100 marks) multiplied by 30. Enquiry Information. The information is set out to enable an NEC3 Option B subcontract. The following information is included : This Invitation to Tender DRAFT ECC SC Data Parts 1&2 Landscaping for Enquiry. Appendix A - Subcontract Works Information, containing a summary document "NAR Landscaping Subcontract Works Information". Appendix B - Site Information, containing a summary document "NAR Landscaping Subcontract Site Information". The intention is to award the contract to the most economically advantageous tenderer based on 30% Quality and 70% Price. To access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the "start my response" button
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 September 2021
About the buyer
Corserv Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Truro Northern Access Road (NAR) Landscaping.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Truro Northern Access Road (NAR) Landscaping, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Corserv Ltd.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 28£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
