Awarded contract

The Supply of Electrosurgical Diathermy and Plume Evacuator

Details

Supplier(s)
ConMed UK Ltd
Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
17 August 2021

Tender description

The Supply of a Surgical Diathermy Generator and Plume Evacuator. The resultant framework agreement would be for an estimated year 1 quantity of 31 and be awarded for a period of up to 4 years. Leidos reserves the right to order more than the estimated quantity over the life of the agreement. The requirement also includes spare parts, training and servicing as required. The Contract will have an initial term of 48 months. For the full 48 month term the anticipated value will be circa £385,000 - £680,000. These values are approximate only and are based on the most recent historical usage information, with a forecasted level of growth. The volumes provided are for guidance only and are not a guarantee of business. Lot 1: The Supply of a Surgical Diathermy Generator and Plume Evacuator. The resultant framework agreement would be for an estimated year 1 quantity of 31 and be awarded for a period of up to 4 years. Leidos reserves the right to order more than the estimated quantity over the life of the agreement. The requirement also includes spare parts, training and servicing as required. The Contract will have an initial term of 48 months. For the full 48 month term the anticipated value will be circa £385,000 - £680,000. These values are approximate only and are based on the most recent historical usage information, with a forecasted level of growth. The volumes provided are for guidance only and are not a guarantee of business.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33162000 · Operating theatre devices and instruments
  • 33162100 · Operating-theatre devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Electrosurgical Diathermy and Plume Evacuator.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Electrosurgical Diathermy and Plume Evacuator, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.