The Service, Calibration and Repair of Rigel Test Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Seaward Electronic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 17 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A three year single source framework for the provision of servicing, calibration, spare parts, and consumables to support the fleet of Rigel test equipment currently in service across the MoD. This requirement includes support of the Rigel 288, 277, BP-Sim and SP-Sim test devices. This notice links to a VTN published via Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) reference number 2020/S 252-638080. Lot 1: A three year single source framework for the provision of servicing, calibration, spare parts, and consumables to support the fleet of Rigel test equipment currently in service across the MoD. This requirement includes support of the Rigel 288, 277, BP-Sim and SP-Sim test devices. This notice links to a VTN published via Tenders Electronic Daily (TED) reference number 2020/S 252-638080. An agreement has been placed using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice pursuant to Article 32 of Directive 2014/24/EC of the European Parliament (Regulation 32(2)(B)(ii) of PCR 2015). Seaward Electronics Ltd are the sole supplier of spare parts, consumables, training and maintenance for Rigel electronic test equipment. The value of this procurement falls beneath the PCR 2015 minimum threshold levels.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2021
- Completed: Award published17 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Service, Calibration and Repair of Rigel Test Equipment.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
