supply 2 off Blickle Casters LS-VLE 310K-RA-RI4 (Or Equivalent) and 2 off Blickle Casters LS-VLE 257K-ST-RI4 (or Equivalent)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GB-CFS-173
- Value
- GBP 1,462
- Topic
- Wheels, parts and accessories
- Published
- 20 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please quote to supply supply 2 off Blickle Casters LS-VLE 310K-RA-RI4 (Or Equivalent) and 2 off Blickle Casters LS-VLE 257K-ST-RI4 (Or Equivalent) Electronic quotations must be emailed back to richard.barrett@met.police.uk no later than 20/8/2021 The quotations should include all the points detailed in this request for quotation. Please note that quotes provided must be fully inclusive outlining costs such as delivery. The Metropolitan Police Service is famed around the world and has a unique place in the history of policing. It is by far the largest of the police services that operate in the UK. The Royal Parks Constabulary has now become part of the MPS. Today, the MPS employs approximately 31,141 officers, 13,661 police staff, 414 traffic wardens and 2,106 Police Community Support Officers (PCSOs), and, since the realignment of police boundaries in April 2000, it covers an area of 620 square miles and a population of 7.2million. Staff of the MPS (other than police officers) are employed by the MOPC (Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime) but the power to appoint and dismiss them vests in the Commissioner. The MPS covers the area broadly within the boundaries of the M25. Day-to-day policing is the responsibility of 32 Borough Operational Command Units supported by centralised specialist policing units and other management, admin and support functions. The standard terms and conditions have been attached for your information, if you are unable to comply with our terms and conditions please do not bid for this contract. MPS standards terms will not be amended for contracts less than £50,000 in value. Additional information: The standard terms and conditions have been attached for your information, if you are unable to comply with our terms and conditions please do not bid for this contract. MPS standards terms will not be amended for contracts less than £50,000 in value.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 August 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2021
About the buyer
Metropolitan Police Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34324000 · Wheels, parts and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to supply 2 off Blickle Casters LS-VLE 310K-RA-RI4 (Or Equivalent) and 2 off Blickle Casters LS-VLE 257K-ST-RI4 (or Equivalent).
Related topics
Topics related to supply 2 off Blickle Casters LS-VLE 310K-RA-RI4 (Or Equivalent) and 2 off Blickle Casters LS-VLE 257K-ST-RI4 (or Equivalent), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,725£70.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Police Service.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
