Sunderland CC Civic Centre Cleaning Contracts
Details
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 20 August 2021
- Submission
- 20 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
TBC Lot 1: Lot 1 - Common areas Window cleaning and internal office cleaning services - Sunderland City Council, City Hall This Invitation to tender seeks suppliers for the provision of the window cleaning and the internal cleaning services at the City Hall. The appointed supplier(s) will provide measurable, high quality and high value-added cleaning services to the real estate company Knight Frank on behalf of Sunderland City Council. Please refer to the floor plans provided Lot 1 - Common parts unfettered by TUPE Refer to the Standard minimum specification document and the Cleaning Area Definitions document for all common areas included in this lot Please complete Tab 1 Common Parts and Tab 7 KF and 8 Vacant areas in the Financial Submission Lot 2: Lot 2 - Sunderland CC Offices and areas - subject to TUPE Window cleaning and internal office cleaning services - Sunderland City Council, City Hall This Invitation to tender seeks suppliers for the provision of the window cleaning and the internal cleaning services at the City Hall. The appointed supplier(s) will provide measurable, high quality and high value-added cleaning services to the real estate company Knight Frank on behalf of Sunderland City Council. Lot 2 - Sunderland CC Offices and areas - subject to TUPE Lot 3: Lot 3 - 3rd Party Offices Window cleaning and internal office cleaning services - Sunderland City Council, City Hall This Invitation to tender seeks suppliers for the provision of the window cleaning and the internal cleaning services at the City Hall. The appointed supplier(s) will provide measurable, high quality and high value-added cleaning services to the real estate company Knight Frank on behalf of Sunderland City Council. Lot 3 - 3rd party Offices and areas - unfettered by TUPE
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2021
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sunderland CC Civic Centre Cleaning Contracts.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Sunderland CC Civic Centre Cleaning Contracts, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
