Awarded contract

Stationery and Copier Paper

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Topic
Office supplies
Published
18 August 2021

Tender description

The Welsh Government Commercial Delivery Team (WGCD) on behalf of the Welsh Public Sector wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of Stationery and Copier Paper(WGCD-CS-111-21) products to be supplied include but are not limited to: Notebooks and writing pads Pens Labels Document presentation products Envelopes Filing products Paper Lot 1: The Welsh Government Commercial Delivery Team (WGCD) on behalf of the Welsh Public Sector wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of Stationery and Copier Paper (WGCD-CS-111-21). This Framework will be awarded to a sole Supplier for delivery across Wales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 April 2022

About the buyer

Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies
  • 30192700 · Stationery
  • 30197643 · Photocopier paper
  • 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.