ST21 - P105 SLaM 111, 113 & 115 Denmark Hill Fire Doors
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 16 August 2021
- Submission
- 3 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Trust currently has a requirement for alteration, repair, upgrading or replacement of fire doorsets at 111, 113 and 115 Denmark Hill, SE5 8AZ. All tender documents can be viewed and download via Health Family e-commercial portal (https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 September 2021
About the buyer
South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ST21 - P105 SLaM 111, 113 & 115 Denmark Hill Fire Doors.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
