School Space Tech Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,150
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 August 2021
- Submission
- 31 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking for a provider to develop the existing School Space platform. This request for quotations is for a specific project, part-funded by the Oxford Local Enterprise Partnership, completed by 31st December 2021. Short Description A longer form description and list of requirements/Selection Criteria can be found in the attachments. The current tech setup can be thought of as two distinct pieces: Bespoke School Space booking management platform, consisting of an API and interfaces for admins, customers and schools. Our Tech stack for this is: React, Node, Express, Postgres, AWS Legacy marketing website that is the public face of the company for new customers and schools. The key areas of development for this project are: A new custom frontend, to replace the legacy website, that will connect to the School Space booking system and allows customers to browse with live availability and place new bookings themselves. New booking management features for customers, providing great autonomy and flexibility New finance features, building on the existing Xero integration, to allow more process automation Improvements to the admin interface, providing more advanced functionality and process automation Other responsibilities: Support the operational processes of the business from a technical perspective Fix bugs and make small tweaks / improvements How to apply/ask questions: Please email quotations over to jemma@school-space.org before the response deadline. Quotations received after the deadline will not be considered. If you have any queries about the project requirements, please submit them via email before the question deadline - 5pm on the 23rd of August. The responses to these questions will then be posted on our website by 5pm on 24th August.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2021
About the buyer
Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-local-enterprise-partnership.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Space Tech Project.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to School Space Tech Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
