Closed tender
Scaitcliffe House PSDS - LED Lights
Details
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 16 August 2021
- Submission
- 6 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement of LED lighting at Scaitcliffe House - more details on tender documents. Lot 1: See tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2021
About the buyer
Hyndburn Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyndburn-borough-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scaitcliffe House PSDS - LED Lights.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Scaitcliffe House PSDS - LED Lights, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hyndburn Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
