Refurbishment of Rooms C209, C210 and C213 - Luton Campus
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STONEPOINT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 14,925
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Building alteration work
- Published
- 16 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University is sourcing a Service Provider to carry out the refurbishment of rooms C209,C210 and C213 Park Square Campus Luton. This will be against a JCT Contract. The work must be completed by Friday 27th September 2019. This is a mandatory requirement of the tender. Please include a timing plan on how this will be achieved. Site visits can be arranged by appointment and will take place at 10.30 am on Thursday 24th and Friday 25th August 2019. Requests must be made through the Intend System. It is a mandatory requirement that the questionnaire and pricing spreadsheet are completed. All other information requested in the invitation to tender must be submitted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 August 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 September 2019
- Completed: Award published16 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Bedfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Rooms C209, C210 and C213 - Luton Campus.
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bedfordshire.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
