Printing and delivery of Animal Health Certificates
Details
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 20 August 2021
- Submission
- 20 September 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Annex III, Chapter 1 of Regulation (EC) No. 853/2004 provides that animals from which milk is supplied for the preparation of drinking milk or the manufacture of dairy products for human consumption must meet specified animal health requirements. Confirmation of compliance is made by way of Certificates of Compliance. This RFT requests submissions from suitable economic operators for the supply of printed certicates in a pad format in accordance with the required specification included in the tender documents. The successful tenderer will be responsible for the printing, packing and delivery to the Department in January 2021 of in the region of 25,000 Animal Health Certificate pads each containing no more than ONE certificate and ancillary documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2021
About the buyer
Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-food-and-the-marine.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-food-and-the-marine.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-food-and-the-marine.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-food-and-the-marine.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-food-and-the-marine.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-agriculture-food-and-the-marine.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing and delivery of Animal Health Certificates.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
