Musical Mind 2D and 3D Design
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Topic
- Fair and exhibition organisation services
- Published
- 16 August 2021
- Submission
- 13 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are seeking a creative exhibition design company who will use bold, imaginative and playful design to convey the power of music. This is not simply about creating a visually stunning exhibition. The Design team will work with us to realise a truly multi-sensory experience that is alive with music. Through experimentation and play, visitors will learn that we are all musical, and they will be delighted and intrigued by intense listening experiences. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2021
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Musical Mind 2D and 3D Design, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
