Awarded contract

Mentoring for Looked After Younger People and Children

Details

Value
GBP 141,991
Topic
Welfare services for children and young people
Published
17 August 2021

Tender description

This contract is for the Provision of Mentoring Services within Renfrewshire that offers a flexible relationship-based service to support the attainment needs of Looked After Children and Young People. By ensuring support is personalised and with a commitment to collaborative working and community partnerships the provider will empower looked after children and young people for the future, and deliver the Scottish Government’s ambition to raise attainment outcomes. This is a linked service and so continuity in delivery is required. This procurement exercise has been conducted in accordance with Section 12 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 (as amended) and Regulation 6 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016 for a below the higher value Regulated Procurement Health and Social Care Services (formerly known as the EU Threshold)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mentoring for Looked After Younger People and Children.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mentoring for Looked After Younger People and Children, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.