Invitation to Tender for High Street Heritage Action Zones Coventry Demonstrator Evaluation
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 20 August 2021
- Submission
- 10 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Historic England is seeking to appoint a consultancy to undertake a summative evaluation of the Coventry High Street Heritage Action Zone (HSHAZ) Demonstrator. The Coventry Demonstrator is a £2m pilot project that commenced in May 2019, focusing on the Burges area of Coventry, a block of historic townscape in the heart of the city centre. The Demonstrator is based around the delivery of a townscape heritage scheme, which involves the physical conservation and restoration of historic buildings and traditional shopfronts. The successful consultancy will be expected to deliver a summative evaluation report outlining the methodology, findings, recommendations and appended evidence/data.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 September 2021
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for High Street Heritage Action Zones Coventry Demonstrator Evaluation.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for High Street Heritage Action Zones Coventry Demonstrator Evaluation, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
