Global Health Security_Institutional Stakeholder Analysis_IHR Strengthening Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cambridge Economic Policy Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,300
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Data analysis services
- Published
- 17 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The DHSC-funded and Public Health England led International Health Regulations (IHR) strengthening project aims to improve IHR compliance by developing public health systems and building capacity and expertise in five Official Development Assistance (ODA)-eligible countries. This project will set out an analysis of the regional, and multinational institutions which are key to global health security in the Asia, Africa and the Eastern Mediterranean region. The institutional stakeholder and political economy analysis will include consideration of stakeholder's structures, strategic priorities, political history, the legislation governing them, their impact and track record, and their interrelationships with other key partners at a regional level. PHE is looking for a Supplier who can meet the technical skills as set out in the tender specification and the Invitation to Tender questionnaire, please refer to the published tender for more details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 August 2021
- Completed: Award published17 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 October 2021
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Global Health Security_Institutional Stakeholder Analysis_IHR Strengthening Project.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
