CS21424 - Assistant to Head of Secretariat
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Robertson Bell Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,154.88
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 16 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Requirement was sourced via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6160 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term staff to provide UK Space Agency the temporary provision of an assistant to Head of Secretariat.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 August 2021
- Completed: Award published16 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 February 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS21424 - Assistant to Head of Secretariat.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
