Awarded contract
CR-H1010 - 19/1403 Remedial works to existing brick and stone boundary wall.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CK Contracts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 20 August 2021
Tender description
Remedial works to existing brick and stone boundary wall.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 August 2021
- Completed: Award published20 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hanover-scotland-housing-association.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CR-H1010 - 19/1403 Remedial works to existing brick and stone boundary wall..
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
