Consultancy Service for Knab Site Redevelopment Infrastructure and Public Realm Design
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 18 August 2021
- Submission
- 20 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender relates to the provision of consultancy services to develop the detailed design of the Knab site infrastructure and public realm, in line with the detailed brief contained within these tender documents. Lot 1: The Council followed an Open Procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2021
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Service for Knab Site Redevelopment Infrastructure and Public Realm Design.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
