Chichester District Council, Westgate Decarbonisation Project Management - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avieco Ltd
- Value
- GBP 106,700
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 16 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Sir/Madam, In accordance with the ESPO framework reference 2838_19 Renewable Energy Solutions you are invited to tender for the Supply and Provision of Project Management Services for Decarbonisation Project and have been supplied with the attached documents. (Chichester District Council are looking to procure a project manager to develop and implement a plan to reduce the greenhouse gas (principally carbon dioxide) emissions of Westgate Leisure Centre, Chichester). How to obtain the Mini Competition Documents The Mini Competition documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'Tenders' then 'My Tenders' and 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'Mini Competition - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (Mini Competition - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read VERY carefully. Opting In and Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Your completed tender return document(s) and form of tender should be submitted via In Tend no later than 12noon on Friday 14th May 2021. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain '@in-tendorganiser.co.uk' to your Safe Senders list. Kind regards Andy Macfarlane
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2021
- Completed: Award published16 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Chichester District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chichester District Council, Westgate Decarbonisation Project Management - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Chichester District Council, Westgate Decarbonisation Project Management - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chichester District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
