Cambridgeshire County Council & Peterborough City Council - Reducing Parental Conflict Workforce Development And Digital Interventions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OnePlusOne
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council invites quotations for the provision of Reducing Parental Conflict workforce development and associated digital interventions for parents. This Request for Quotation is a joint commissioning project for Cambridgeshire County Council and Peterborough City Council Children's Services for delivery of training for facilitators, internal staff and partner agencies and the provision of digital interventions in the area of Reducing Parental Conflict, utilising a grant from the DWP.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 August 2021
- Completed: Award published20 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire County Council & Peterborough City Council - Reducing Parental Conflict Workforce Development And Digital Interventions.
Related topics
Topics related to Cambridgeshire County Council & Peterborough City Council - Reducing Parental Conflict Workforce Development And Digital Interventions, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
