Awarded contract

C001886 - Implementation Science and Practice Consultation and Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Allison Metz
Value
GBP 293,998
Topic
Education and training services
Published
16 August 2021

Tender description

NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is looking to work with a Provider to build the capacity of service providers to successfully use the Early Intervention Framework for Children and Young People’s Mental Health and Wellbeing (EIF).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C001886 - Implementation Science and Practice Consultation and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.