Awarded contract

Body Worn Video Solution - Armed Policing

Details

Value
GBP 529,619
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
19 August 2021

Tender description

Provision of a Body Worn Video solution for Armed Policing. Police Scotland seek to identify a suitable Body Worn Video solution to meet the technical requirements and demands of modern day policing and to equip Armed Policing Officers with an operational device which offers chest and head mounted options, in line with a user-friendly management software system for multiple users.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 79700000 · Investigation and security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

85 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Body Worn Video Solution - Armed Policing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Body Worn Video Solution - Armed Policing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 471
    £15.8bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.