Expired contract

Award of Supply of Hair and Beauty Workstation Kits, Consumables and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 183,888
Duration
2 years
Topic
Beauty products
Published
18 August 2021

Tender description

Please note this is an award notice via the APUC Hair & Beauty Framework Agreement ref. FFE1013 AP. Forth Valley College is seeking to appoint suppliers for the supply of hair and beauty workstation kits and consumables for our Hairdressing and Beauty courses. We require products for our workstations, training and community benefits. The requirements have been divided into 2 lots: Lot 1 - Beauty and Lot 2 - Hair.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 July 2023

About the buyer

Forth Valley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33711400 · Beauty products
  • 98320000 · Hairdressing and beauty treatment services
  • 98321000 · Hairdressing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forth Valley College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.