Awarded contract
The Provision of Fuel Cards & Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- Wheatley Group
- Supplier(s)
- Shell UK Oil Products Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Agency fuel cards
- Published
- 11 August 2021
Tender description
Direct Award through CCS Framework RM6000 for the Provision of Fuel cards and associated services. Direct award through CCS Framework RM600 for the provision of fuel cards & associated services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2020
- Completed: Award published11 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Wheatley Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Fuel Cards & Associated Services.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Fuel Cards & Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wheatley Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
