Awarded contract

Support Services to the Convener of the Schools Closure Review Panels

Details

Value
GBP 220,464
Topic
Office-support services
Published
12 August 2021

Tender description

Support Services to the Convener of the School Closure Review Panels for the period 1.10.2021 to 30.9.2024with the option of 2 annual extensions. Support Services to the Convener of the School Closure Review Panel.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79500000 · Office-support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support Services to the Convener of the Schools Closure Review Panels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support Services to the Convener of the Schools Closure Review Panels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.