Support of Existing Multi-Apheresis Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Terumo BCT Europe NV
- Value
- GBP 3,736,000
- Topic
- Medical consumables
- Published
- 12 August 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The award is for Support of existing NHSBT Multi-functional Apheresis systems Contract notice published on 10th March 2021 with publication reference: 2021/S 000-004886. Please see section II.2.4 for detailed description of the procurement. Lot 1: Supply of consumables, maintenance and repairs for existing TerumoBCT Spectra Optia Multi-Apheresis machines.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2021
- Completed: Award published12 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support of Existing Multi-Apheresis Equipment.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Support of Existing Multi-Apheresis Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Blood and Transplant.
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
