Provision of Watercourse Maintenance Services to Swale and Ure Drainage Board
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,100,000
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 10 August 2021
- Submission
- 13 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale and Ure Drainage Board are inviting tenders for the provision of Watercourse Maintenance Services. Services Include, but not limited to:- •Flail Mowing - grass, weeds and other growths •De-weeding - of grass, weeds and other growths •De-silting - of gravel, silt and weed growth. •Reporting and recording •Piling - Installation of timber toe piling and boarding •Brashing - Removal of tree/bush/hedge/ overgrowth •Hand labour Services are to be delivered in the Swale and Ure Drainage Board authority district, predominantly North Yorkshire. Further information is available in the Tender documents which can be accessed at: www.delta-esourcing.com. Requirements are separated into two discreet lots. Tenders are invited for one or both lots. The deadline for the submission of tenders is 12noon 13 September 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2021
About the buyer
Swale and Ure Drainage Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-and-ure-drainage-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-and-ure-drainage-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-and-ure-drainage-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-and-ure-drainage-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-and-ure-drainage-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-and-ure-drainage-board.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Watercourse Maintenance Services to Swale and Ure Drainage Board.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Watercourse Maintenance Services to Swale and Ure Drainage Board, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale and Ure Drainage Board.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
