Awarded contract

Provision of Older Peoples Preventative Services in London Borough of Redbridge

Details

Value
GBP 818,325
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
10 August 2021

Tender description

There will be four areas of delivery within this service. There will be information and advice service, early dementia support, befriending service and a support service at the Allen Burgess Centre in Wanstead. Lot 1: There will be four areas of delivery within this service. There will be information and advice service, early dementia support, befriending service and a support service at the Allen Burgess Centre in Wanstead.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Older Peoples Preventative Services in London Borough of Redbridge.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Older Peoples Preventative Services in London Borough of Redbridge, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,179
    £186.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.