Awarded contract

PPE Ref 7625 Direct award for Purchase of Autosampler

Details

Value
GBP 130,000
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
12 August 2021

Tender description

PPE Ref 7625 Direct award for Purchase of Autosampler Direct award for PPE Ref 7625 Purchase of Autosampler Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Replacement of already existing equipment to allow continuation of research. Contract award to be done under procurement regulations 2016 6(1)(b)(ii) A contracting authority may award a public contract without seeking offers in relation to the proposed contract where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons, competition is absent for technical reasons

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 7625 Direct award for Purchase of Autosampler.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 7625 Direct award for Purchase of Autosampler, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.