Expired contract

Oracle APEX Resource Augmentation

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Industry specific software development services
Published
13 August 2021

Tender description

***Awarded Contract*** C31006 - Oracle APEX Resource Augmentation. This was procured using the Digital Outcomes and Specialists 5 (RM1043.7), Schedule 6, Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 July 2023

About the buyer

NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212100 · Industry specific software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Oracle APEX Resource Augmentation.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.