NO 3697539B ED Orangery Waiting Area at Antrim Area Hospital
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 10 August 2021
- Submission
- 23 August 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Works will involve the construction of an orangery type waiting area for 20 patients, comprising of roofing, curtain walling as well as associated electrical and electrical works All works will be completed within the 'live' ward conditions of the hospital. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2021
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NO 3697539B ED Orangery Waiting Area at Antrim Area Hospital.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to NO 3697539B ED Orangery Waiting Area at Antrim Area Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
