Mediation Services for Young People Experiencing or Threatened with Homelessness
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 13 August 2021
- Submission
- 14 September 2021
Tender description
This contract notice is for a quality mediation and conflict resolution provider for young people under the age of 26 who are homeless or threatened with homelessness and will cover the whole of the Dumfries and Galloway region. The purpose of this service is to provide an accessible, impartial, quality mediation and conflict resolution service to young people between the ages of 16 and 25, throughout Dumfries and Galloway region who are homeless or threatened with homelessness as a result of relationship/family breakdown or conflict.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 September 2021
About the buyer
Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dumfries-and-galloway-council.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mediation Services for Young People Experiencing or Threatened with Homelessness.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
Related topics
Topics related to Mediation Services for Young People Experiencing or Threatened with Homelessness, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
